Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Salm-Dyck

Britton, N.L., Horne, F.W., Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [116] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cochenillifer, cochenillifera, cochenilliferum
epithet recognized: cochenillifer, cochenillifera, cochenilliferum

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342530

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus cochenillifer L.
  2. Cactus cochenillifer Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  3. Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Lyons
  4. Opuntia cochenillifera (L.) Miller
  5. Opuntia cochinelifera (L.) Miller

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Salm-Dyck
Britton, N.L., Horne, F.W., Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [116] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dt44enosakrbj6v20qv2vlp1d6
SESSION date in: 2019-01-20
SESSION time in: 12:29:26
SESSION unix time in : 1547983766
SESSION unix time out: 1547984366
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547983766
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.246.238