Cereus hystrix Salm-Dyck [as Lemaireocereus hystrix (Haw.) Britton & Rose]
cited name:
Lemaireocereus hystrix (Haw.) Britton & Rose

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [112] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hystrix
epithet recognized: hystrix

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342526


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus hystrix Salm-Dyck
  2. Lemaireocereus hystrix (Haw.) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cereus hystrix Salm-Dyck [as Lemaireocereus hystrix (Haw.) Britton & Rose]
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [112] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 96anggi0vusgp7uous3u2d0fg0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 20:16:16
SESSION unix time in : 1576437376
SESSION unix time out: 1576437976
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576437377
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36