Cereus portoricensis (Britton) Urban [as Harrisia portoricensis Britton]

Britton, N.L., Horne, F.W., Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [111] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: portoricensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: portoricensis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342525

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Harrisia portoricensis Britton

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cereus portoricensis (Britton) Urban [as Harrisia portoricensis Britton]
Britton, N.L., Horne, F.W., Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [111] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qsc4l3dpjv3kvo4ab7unqnnip7
SESSION date in: 2018-12-16
SESSION time in: 20:58:39
SESSION unix time in : 1544990319
SESSION unix time out: 1544990919
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544990319
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.90.122