Epiphyllum hookeri Haw.
cited name:
Epiphyllum hookeri Haw.

N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [110] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hookeri
epithet recognized: hookeri

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342524


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus hookeri (Haw.) Pfeifer
  2. Cereus marginatus Salm-Dyck
  3. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (Haw.) Kimnach
  4. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (Haw.) U.Guzmán
  5. Epiphyllum ruestii (Weing.) F.M.Knuth
  6. Epiphyllum stenopetalum (C.F.Först.) Britton & Rose
  7. Epiphyllum strictum (Lemaire) Britton & Rose
  8. Epiphyllum strictum (Weing.) Borg
  9. Phyllocactus hookeri Salm-Dyck
  10. Phyllocactus stenopetalus C.F. Först.
  11. Phyllocactus strictus Lemaire

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum hookeri Haw.
N.L. Britton, F.W. Horne, Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [110] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lobb7qmbi7fplccv81p4hnbc57
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 19:19:52
SESSION unix time in : 1576433992
SESSION unix time out: 1576434592
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576433992
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36