Pilosocereus royenii (L.) Byles & G.D. Rowley [as Cephalocereus royenii (L.) Britton & Rose]

Britton, N.L., Horne, F.W., Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [109] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: royenii
epithet recognized: royenii

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342523

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cephalocereus royenii (L.) Britton & Rose
  2. Pilocereus royenii (L.) Rumpler

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pilosocereus royenii (L.) Byles & G.D. Rowley [as Cephalocereus royenii (L.) Britton & Rose]
Britton, N.L., Horne, F.W., Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [109] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 74gghl5d52vbnguc9i9r2f3ap3
SESSION date in: 2019-01-16
SESSION time in: 07:10:46
SESSION unix time in : 1547619046
SESSION unix time out: 1547619646
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547619046
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.76.180