Melocactus intortus (Miller) Urban [as Cactus intortus Miller]

Britton, N.L., Horne, F.W., Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [108] () [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: intortus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: intortus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A..

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=342522

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus intortus Miller
  2. Cactus melocactus Aiton
  3. Melocactus amoenus Hoffmanns.
  4. Melocactus antonii (Britton) F.M. Knuth
  5. Melocactus communis (Aiton) Link & Otto
  6. Melocactus intortus (Britton) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Melocactus intortus (Miller) Urban [as Cactus intortus Miller]
Britton, N.L., Horne, F.W., Popular flora of Puerto Rico, Flora Borinqueña [unpublished watercolors], t. [108] () [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j69p3mlfhpccqqo1mrthcm0mc1
SESSION date in: 2018-07-23
SESSION time in: 19:13:20
SESSION unix time in : 1532366000
SESSION unix time out: 1532366600
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532366000
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.170.149