Begonia irmscheri L.B.Sm. & B.G.Schub. [as Begoniella angustifolia Oliver]

Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 15: t. 1487 (1885) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: angustifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: irmscheri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=34114

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begoniella angustifolia Oliver

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia irmscheri L.B.Sm. & B.G.Schub. [as Begoniella angustifolia Oliver]
Hooker, W.J., Hooker, J.D., Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 15: t. 1487 (1885) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534458566
current unix time :1534458566
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: