Echeveria teretifolia Sessé & Moc. ex DC. [as Sedum]
cited name:
Cotyledon teretifolia Sessé & Moc.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1919] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: teretifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: teretifolius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=340914


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cotyledon subulifolia Baker
  2. Echeveria subulifolia (Baker) E.Morren
  3. Sedum teretifolium Mocino and Sesse
  4. Cotyledon teretifolia Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Echeveria teretifolia Sessé & Moc. ex DC. [as Sedum]
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 1919] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ca9lk1becg2rsrs4sp45sjf103
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 10:11:36
SESSION unix time in : 1573549896
SESSION unix time out: 1573550496
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573549896
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19