Elaterium gemellum Moç. & Sessé ex DC. [ as Elatherium]

Sessé, M., Mociño, M., Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Torner collection no. 1892] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Benincaseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gemellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gemellus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=340887

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocystis gemella Cogn.
  2. Echinocystis milleflora (Naudin) Cogn.
  3. Echinocystis torquata Cogn.
  4. Echinocystis torquata Cogn.
  5. Echinopepon gemellus (DC.) A.K.Monro & Stafford
  6. Echinopepon quinquelobatus Naudin
  7. Elaterium gemellum Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  8. Elaterium torquatum Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  9. Sicyos eremocarpa Peyr.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Elaterium gemellum Moç. & Sessé ex DC. [ as Elatherium]
Sessé, M., Mociño, M., Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Torner collection no. 1892] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: trq1ii1lu8ditq0d6avjfe0087
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 14:32:54
SESSION unix time in : 1544794374
SESSION unix time out: 1544794974
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544794374
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.36.60