Elaterium quadrifidum Moç. & Sessé ex DC.

Sessé, M., Mociño, M., Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Torner collection no. 1834] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Benincaseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: quadrifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quadrifidus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=340829

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Elaterium carthagenense Jacq.
  2. Elaterium gracile Cogn.
  3. Elaterium quadrifidum Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  4. Elaterium quinquelobum Cogn.
  5. Elaterium trilobatum Schltdl.
  6. Rytidostylis ciliata (Cogn.) Kuntze
  7. Rytidostylis cordata (Hook.f.) Kuntze
  8. Rytidostylis quinqueloba (Cogn.) Kuntze
  9. Rytidostylis trilobata (Schltdl.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Elaterium quadrifidum Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
Sessé, M., Mociño, M., Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Torner collection no. 1834] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542597335
current unix time :1542597335
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: