Pereskia opuntiiflora Sessé & Moc. ex DC. [as Cactus geminifolius Sessé & Moc.]

Sessé, M., Mociño, M., Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Torner collection no. 1824] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: geminifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: opuntiiflorus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=340819

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus fimbriatus Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  2. Opuntia golziana Schumann
  3. Opuntia pititache (Karw. ex Pfeiff.) F.A.C. Weber
  4. Pereskia autumnalis (Eichlam) Rose
  5. Pereskia calandriniaefolia Link & Otto ex Salm-Dyck
  6. Pereskia conzattii Britton & Rose
  7. Pereskia nicoyana F.A.C. Weber
  8. Pereskia opuntiiflora Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  9. Pereskia pititache Karw. ex Pfeiff.
  10. Pereskiopsis autumnalis Eichlam
  11. Pereskiopsis opuntiiflora (DC.) Britton & Rose
  12. Pereskiopsis pititache (Karw. ex Pfeiff.) Britton & Rose
  13. Rhodocactus autumnalis (Eichlam) F.M. Knuth
  14. Rhodocactus conzattii (Britton & Rose) F.M. Knuth
  15. Rhodocactus lychnidiflorus (DC.) F.M. Knuth
  16. Rhodocactus nicoyanus (F.A.C. Weber) F.M. Knuth

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia opuntiiflora Sessé & Moc. ex DC. [as Cactus geminifolius Sessé & Moc.]
Sessé, M., Mociño, M., Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Torner collection no. 1824] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mh2rr0fssdlui8pgpteh60pnq4
SESSION date in: 2018-10-23
SESSION time in: 03:54:51
SESSION unix time in : 1540259691
SESSION unix time out: 1540260291
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540259691
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.87.166