Selenicereus boeckmannii (Otto ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose [as s.n. Torner 1812]

Sessé, M., Mociño, M., Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Torner collection no. 1812] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: boeckmannii
epithet recognized: boeckmannii

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=340807

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus boeckmannii Otto ex Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Selenicereus boeckmannii (Otto ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose [as s.n. Torner 1812]
Sessé, M., Mociño, M., Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Torner collection no. 1812] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4d7ufaaulcr5444dtupuka5uq0
SESSION date in: 2018-04-22
SESSION time in: 04:44:15
SESSION unix time in : 1524365055
SESSION unix time out: 1524365655
time_left: 600
current unix time :1524365055
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.134.104