Cereus hamatus Scheidw. [ as Cactus]

Sessé, M., Mociño, M., Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Torner collection no. 1021] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hamatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hamatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=340016

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus hamatus Scheidw.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cereus hamatus Scheidw. [ as Cactus]
Sessé, M., Mociño, M., Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Torner collection no. 1021] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2lbfnfirst5ld54uk8rsv27d36
SESSION date in: 2018-10-19
SESSION time in: 06:53:06
SESSION unix time in : 1539924786
SESSION unix time out: 1539925386
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539924786
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.100.24