Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC. [as Cactus quadriflorus Sessé & Moc.]

Sessé, M., Mociño, M., Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Torner collection no. 0880] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: quadriflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: imbricatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=339875

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus imbricatus Haw.
  2. Grusonia imbricata (Haw.) G.D.Rowley
  3. Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC.
  4. Cylindropuntia imbricata (M.S.Anthony) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia imbricata (Haw.) DC. [as Cactus quadriflorus Sessé & Moc.]
Sessé, M., Mociño, M., Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Torner collection no. 0880] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5qmf2dhdb2ipinadbl6idgrmp0
SESSION date in: 2018-10-22
SESSION time in: 23:40:56
SESSION unix time in : 1540244456
SESSION unix time out: 1540245056
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540244456
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.207.223