Cactus crispatus Moç. & Sessé ex DC.

Sessé, M., Mociño, M., Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Torner collection no. 0791] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=339786

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus crispatus Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  2. Echinocactus crispatus DC.
  3. Echinofossulocactus violaciflorus (Quehl) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cactus crispatus Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
Sessé, M., Mociño, M., Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Torner collection no. 0791] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2a7v17hbgusqsij1tukfmdk197
SESSION date in: 2018-10-23
SESSION time in: 22:36:00
SESSION unix time in : 1540326960
SESSION unix time out: 1540327560
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540326960
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.100.24