Elaterium torquatum Moç. & Sessé ex DC.

Sessé, M., Mociño, M., Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Torner collection no. 0776] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Benincaseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: torquatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: torquatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=339771

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocystis gemella Cogn.
  2. Echinocystis milleflora (Naudin) Cogn.
  3. Echinocystis torquata Cogn.
  4. Echinocystis torquata Cogn.
  5. Echinopepon gemellus (DC.) A.K.Monro & Stafford
  6. Echinopepon quinquelobatus Naudin
  7. Elaterium gemellum Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  8. Elaterium torquatum Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  9. Sicyos eremocarpa Peyr.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Elaterium torquatum Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
Sessé, M., Mociño, M., Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Torner collection no. 0776] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vvj2ne4s4aoodtvlcfsf7didn7
SESSION date in: 2018-12-15
SESSION time in: 18:03:20
SESSION unix time in : 1544893400
SESSION unix time out: 1544894000
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544893400
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.164.198.240