Elaterium quadrifidum Moç. & Sessé ex DC.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0774] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Benincaseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: quadrifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quadrifidus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=339769

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Elaterium carthagenense Jacq.
  2. Elaterium gracile Cogn.
  3. Elaterium quadrifidum Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  4. Elaterium quinquelobum Cogn.
  5. Elaterium trilobatum Schltdl.
  6. Rytidostylis ciliata (Cogn.) Kuntze
  7. Rytidostylis cordata (Hook.f.) Kuntze
  8. Rytidostylis quinqueloba (Cogn.) Kuntze
  9. Rytidostylis trilobata (Schltdl.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Elaterium quadrifidum Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0774] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8mh6pc74205vk27kalcdsal8l2
SESSION date in: 2019-05-25
SESSION time in: 13:33:46
SESSION unix time in : 1558784026
SESSION unix time out: 1558784626
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558784026
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.91.41.87