Echeveria spicata Sessé & Moc. [as Echeveria]
cited name:
Echeveria spicata Sessé & Moc.

M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0411] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spicatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spicatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=339406


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echeveria spicata Moç. & Sessé ex DC.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Echeveria spicata Sessé & Moc. [as Echeveria]
M. Sessé, M. Mociño, Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Turner collection no. 0411] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: viuvmior1osc5hlqf7uite0o03
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 00:11:40
SESSION unix time in : 1573859500
SESSION unix time out: 1573860100
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573859500
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.111.215