Hylocereus undatus (Haw.) Britton & Rose [as Cactus triangularis Sessé & Moc.]

Sessé, M., Mociño, M., Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Torner collection no. 0176] (1787-1803)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: triangularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: undatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Hunt Institute, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.
You can try this link to Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (html)
and/or Hunt Institute, Torner Collection (jpg)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=339171

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus guatemalensis (Eichler) A. Berger
  2. Cereus tricostatus Rol.-Goss.
  3. Cereus trigonus Eichler
  4. Cereus undatus Pfeiff.
  5. Cereus undulatus D.Dietr.
  6. Hylocereus guatemalensis (Eichlam) Britton & Rose
  7. Hylocereus tricostatus (Gosselin) Britton & Rose
  8. Cactus triangularis Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus undatus (Haw.) Britton & Rose [as Cactus triangularis Sessé & Moc.]
Sessé, M., Mociño, M., Drawings from the Spanish Royal Expedition to New Spain (1787–1803), [Hunt instutute, Torner collection no. 0176] (1787-1803)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oees8kmrv2me31d71do733gug1
SESSION date in: 2018-07-17
SESSION time in: 17:43:21
SESSION unix time in : 1531842201
SESSION unix time out: 1531842801
time_left: 600
current unix time :1531842201
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.81.195.140