Sparaxis bulbifera (L.) Ker Gawl. [as Ixia bulbifera L.]

Vogel, B.C., Trew, C.J., Ehret, G.D., Supplementum plantarum selectarum, vol. 12, vol. 2: t. 19 (1790-1792) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving:

family: Iridaceae
subfamily: Ixioideae
tribe: Ixieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bulbifer, bulbifera, bulbiferum
epithet recognized: bulbifer, bulbifera, bulbiferum

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=334906

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Belamcanda bulbifera (L.) Moench
  2. Ixia alba L.
  3. Ixia anemoniflora DC.
  4. Ixia bulbifera L.
  5. Pardanthus bulbiferus (L.) Klatt
  6. Sparaxis albiflora Ecklon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sparaxis bulbifera (L.) Ker Gawl. [as Ixia bulbifera L.]
Vogel, B.C., Trew, C.J., Ehret, G.D., Supplementum plantarum selectarum, vol. 12, vol. 2: t. 19 (1790-1792) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tmmjhj1880dj31r35p3er3oei5
SESSION date in: 2018-12-15
SESSION time in: 02:12:13
SESSION unix time in : 1544836333
SESSION unix time out: 1544836933
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544836333
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.218.53