Chionanthus zeylanicus L.

B.C. Vogel, C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Supplementum plantarum selectarum, vol. 12, vol. 2: t. 17 (1790-1792) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving:

family: Oleaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Oleeae
subtribe: Oleinae

epithet cited: zeylanicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zeylanicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=334904

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chionanthus dichotomus Roxb.
  2. Chionanthus zeylanicus (Roxb.) Bahadur & R.C.Gaur
  3. Linociera dichotoma (Roxb.) Wall. ex DC.
  4. Linociera purpurea Wall. ex C.B. Clarke
  5. Linociera zeylanica (L.) Gamble

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chionanthus zeylanicus L.
B.C. Vogel, C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Supplementum plantarum selectarum, vol. 12, vol. 2: t. 17 (1790-1792) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hs1n2bmsqmsi7he4qg4t7ed8i3
SESSION date in: 2019-03-20
SESSION time in: 18:48:09
SESSION unix time in : 1553104089
SESSION unix time out: 1553104689
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553104089
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.204.233