Cercis canadensis L.

B.C. Vogel, C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Supplementum plantarum selectarum, vol. 11, vol. 1: t. 4 (1790-1792) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cercideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: canadensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: canadensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=334891

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cercis canadensis Rehder
  2. Cercis canadensis Fernald
  3. Cercis canadensis M.Hopkins

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cercis canadensis L.
B.C. Vogel, C.J. Trew, G.D. Ehret, Supplementum plantarum selectarum, vol. 11, vol. 1: t. 4 (1790-1792) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: taf5ij92ke3otlan2vv0kcvlu0
SESSION date in: 2019-03-26
SESSION time in: 15:54:37
SESSION unix time in : 1553612077
SESSION unix time out: 1553612677
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553612077
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.20.10.203