Crassula coccinea L. [as Vegetation on the Hills near Grahamstown]
cited name:
Crassula coccinea L.

M. North, Paintings, t. 403, fig. 2 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coccineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coccineus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=330273


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula versicolor Burch.
  2. Rochea coccinea DC.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Crassula coccinea L. [as Vegetation on the Hills near Grahamstown]
M. North, Paintings, t. 403, fig. 2 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8f8thufuu8dbrkkvjdskurvck0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 10:29:08
SESSION unix time in : 1573550948
SESSION unix time out: 1573551548
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573550948
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19