Virola surinamensis (Rol. ex Rottb.) Warb. [as Myristica surinamensis Rol. ex Rottb.]

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 5(1): fasicle 25, p. 114, t. 42 (1860) [A. Barraga & J. Huegel]

drawing: A. Barraga
engraving:

family: Myristicaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: surinamensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: surinamensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32994

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Myristica fatua Sw.
  2. Myristica fatua Houtt.
  3. Myristica gracilis A. DC.
  4. Myristica sebifera Lam.
  5. Myristica surinamensis Rol. ex Rottb.
  6. Myristica surinamensis Rol.
  7. Virola carinata Warb.
  8. Virola glaziovii Warb.
  9. Virola nobilis A.C. Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Virola surinamensis (Rol. ex Rottb.) Warb. [as Myristica surinamensis Rol. ex Rottb.]
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 5(1): fasicle 25, p. 114, t. 42 (1860) [A. Barraga & J. Huegel]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6b05fco7hb82cbqup98s3kum47
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 12:53:15
SESSION unix time in : 1547812395
SESSION unix time out: 1547812995
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547812395
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.46.10