Virola sebifera Aublet [as Myristica sebifera (Aublet) Sw.]

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 5(1): fasicle 25, t. 40 (1860) [A. Barraga & J. Huegel]

drawing: A. Barraga
engraving:

family: Myristicaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sebifer, sebifera, sebiferum
epithet recognized: sebifer, sebifera, sebiferum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32990

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Myristica cordifolia Mart. ex A. DC.
  2. Myristica fulva King
  3. Myristica mocoa Poeppig ex A. DC.
  4. Myristica panamensis Hemsley
  5. Myristica sebifera (Aublet) Sw.
  6. Myristica sebifera A. DC.
  7. Myristica sebifera A. DC.
  8. Myristica virola Raeusch.
  9. Virola boliviensis Warb.
  10. Virola mocoa (Poeppig ex A. DC.) Warb.
  11. Virola mycetis Pulle
  12. Virola panamensis (Hemsley) Warb.
  13. Virola peruviana Warb.
  14. Virola sebifera Warb.
  15. Virola venezuelensis Warb.
  16. Virola warburgii Pittier

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Virola sebifera Aublet [as Myristica sebifera (Aublet) Sw.]
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 5(1): fasicle 25, t. 40 (1860) [A. Barraga & J. Huegel]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sopm9o7s7r4ebkkhp9a6dufa42
SESSION date in: 2018-10-20
SESSION time in: 00:02:41
SESSION unix time in : 1539986561
SESSION unix time out: 1539987161
time_left: 600
current unix time :1539986561
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.56.126