Opuntia cochenillifera (L.) Miller [as View in the Cochineal Gardens at Santa Cruz, Teneriffe]

North, M., Paintings, t. 522 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cochenillifer, cochenillifera, cochenilliferum
epithet recognized: cochenillifer, cochenillifera, cochenilliferum

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=329755

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus cochenillifer L.
  2. Cactus cochenillifer Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  3. Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Lyons
  4. Opuntia cochenillifera (L.) Miller
  5. Opuntia cochinelifera (L.) Miller

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia cochenillifera (L.) Miller [as View in the Cochineal Gardens at Santa Cruz, Teneriffe]
North, M., Paintings, t. 522 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u0col1j6tkclt84qf7i3qpccl1
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 13:36:20
SESSION unix time in : 1544790980
SESSION unix time out: 1544791580
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544790980
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.36.60