Opuntia dillenii (Ker Gawl.) Haw. [as Group of Flowers, painted in Teneriffe]

M. North, Paintings, t. 504 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dillenii
epithet recognized: dillenii

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=329737

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus dillenii Ker Gawl.
  2. Opuntia melanosperma Svenson
  3. Opuntia stricta (Ker Gawl.) L.D. Benson

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia dillenii (Ker Gawl.) Haw. [as Group of Flowers, painted in Teneriffe]
M. North, Paintings, t. 504 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oe4mg9k4aa9ngheuok5kdacm01
SESSION date in: 2019-03-26
SESSION time in: 03:28:28
SESSION unix time in : 1553567308
SESSION unix time out: 1553567908
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553567308
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.175.101