Begonia dregei Otto & Dietr. [as South African Flowers, and Snake-headed Caterpillars] [syn. Begonia natalensis Hook.]

M. North, Paintings, t. 443, fig. 1 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: natalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: dregei

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=329676

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia dregei (auct.) L.H.Bailey
  2. Begonia macbethii auct.
  3. Begonia natalensis Hook.
  4. Begonia partita Irmsch.
  5. Begonia parvifolia Graham
  6. Begonia richardsiana T.Moore
  7. Begonia richardsoniana Houllet
  8. Begonia rubicunda A. DC.
  9. Begonia suffruticosa Meissner
  10. Begonia suffruticosa Irmsch.
  11. Begonia suffruticosa Irmsch.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Begonia dregei Otto & Dietr. [as South African Flowers, and Snake-headed Caterpillars] [syn. Begonia natalensis Hook.]
M. North, Paintings, t. 443, fig. 1 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6e4hqrpauabp9blle2jntfr1e7
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:10:43
SESSION unix time in : 1558653043
SESSION unix time out: 1558653643
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558653043
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215