Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc. ex Pfeiff. & Otto [as Wild Flowers of Mussooree, India]
cited name:
Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc. ex Pfeiff. & Otto

M. North, Paintings, t. 216 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: oxygonus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oxygonus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=329449


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus oxygonus (Link) Otto
  2. Echinocactus multiplex Pfeiff.
  3. Echinocactus octogonus G. Don
  4. Echinocactus oxygonus Link
  5. Echinocactus sulcatus Pfeiff.
  6. Echinopsis brasiliensis Fric ex Pazout
  7. Echinopsis multiplex Pfeiff. & Otto
  8. Echinopsis multiplex (Pfeiff) Gürke
  9. Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc.
  10. Echinopsis oxygona F.Ritter
  11. Echinopsis paraguayensis Mundt ex F.Ritter
  12. Echinopsis paraguayensis Mundt
  13. Echinopsis schwantesii Fric

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc. ex Pfeiff. & Otto [as Wild Flowers of Mussooree, India]
M. North, Paintings, t. 216 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s5vj6q6ipm5rv1aineii6v4256
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 09:32:33
SESSION unix time in : 1576485153
SESSION unix time out: 1576485753
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576485154
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223