Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Oken [ as Study of the ’’Plant of Life’’]
cited name:
Bryophyllum calycinum Salisb.

M. North, Paintings, t. 182, fig. 1 () [M. North]

drawing: M. North
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: calycinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. Royal Botanical Gardens, Kew, U.K.
You can try this link to Art UK
and/or kew.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=329415


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bryophyllum calycinum Salisb.
  2. Bryophyllum germinans Blanco
  3. Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Asch. & Schweinf.
  4. Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Kurz
  5. Bryophyllum pinnatum H. Perrier
  6. Calanchoe pinnata Pers.
  7. Cotyledon calycina Roth
  8. Cotyledon calyculata Sol. ex Sims
  9. Cotyledon calyculata Solander
  10. Cotyledon pinnata Lam.
  11. Cotyledon rhizophylla Roxb.
  12. Crassula pinnata (Lam.) L.f.
  13. Kalanchoe brevicalyx (Raym.-Hamet & H. Perrier) Boiteau
  14. Kalanchoe calcicola (H. Perrier) Boiteau
  15. Kalanchoe calycinum Salisb.
  16. Kalanchoe pinnata (Lam.) Pers.
  17. Kalanchoe pinnata Raym.-Hamet & H. Perrier
  18. Kalanchoe pinnata H. Perrier
  19. Kalanchoe pinnata Pers.
  20. Kalanchoe pinnata Raym.-Hamet
  21. Sedum madagascariense Clus.
  22. Vereia pinnata (Lam.) Sprengel

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Oken [ as Study of the ’’Plant of Life’’]
M. North, Paintings, t. 182, fig. 1 () [M. North]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g6jbelkb5431lpq182emhrasb4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 00:45:18
SESSION unix time in : 1574120718
SESSION unix time out: 1574121318
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574120719
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85