Sedum acre L. [as Sedum parvum acre flore luteo]
cited name:
Sedum acre L.
biting stonecrop, wall pepper
P.J. Buchoz, Traité historique des plantes qui croissent dans la Lorraine, t. 99 (1762-1770) [Md. Pinard]

drawing: Md. Pinard
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acer, acris, acre
epithet recognized: acer, acris, acre

Illustration contributed by:
Biliotheque Nationale de France, Paris

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=328286


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre (Ten.) Arcang.
  2. Sedum acre Velen.
  3. Sedum drucei Graebn.
  4. Sedum elrodii M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC.
  6. Sedum krajinae Domin
  7. Sedum minimum Nieuwl.
  8. Sedum neglectum Ten.
  9. Sedum procumbens Schrank
  10. Sedum robustum (Velen.) Domin
  11. Sedum wettsteinii Freyn
  12. Sedum zlatiborense Domin

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sedum acre L. [as Sedum parvum acre flore luteo]
P.J. Buchoz, Traité historique des plantes qui croissent dans la Lorraine, t. 99 (1762-1770) [Md. Pinard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u98ohah1cn8cjosprk1kkji4n6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 12:18:01
SESSION unix time in : 1574335081
SESSION unix time out: 1574335681
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574335081
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104