Melocactus caroli-linnaei N.P. Taylor [as Cactus melocactus L.]
cited name:
Cactus melocactus L.

E. Denisse, Flore d’Amérique, t. 198 (1843-1846)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: melocactus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caroli-linnaei

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=328131


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus melocactus L.
  2. Melocactus melocactus (L.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melocactus caroli-linnaei N.P. Taylor [as Cactus melocactus L.]
E. Denisse, Flore d’Amérique, t. 198 (1843-1846)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hmo67cjmt3bet5opkuij314cf4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 06:03:27
SESSION unix time in : 1576386207
SESSION unix time out: 1576386807
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576386207
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93