Maihuenia poeppigii (Otto ex Pfeiff.) F.A.C.Weber
cited name:
Maihuenia poeppigii (Otto ex Pfeiff.) F.A.C.Weber

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, 2nd series, vol. 22(2): t. 526 (1984)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Maihuenioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: poeppigii
epithet recognized: poeppigii

illustration contributed by:

view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326927


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Maihuenia philippi F.A.C. Weber
  2. Opuntia maihuen Gay
  3. Opuntia poeppigii Otto ex Pfeiff.
  4. Pereskia philippii F.A.C. Weber
  5. Pereskia poeppigii Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Maihuenia poeppigii (Otto ex Pfeiff.) F.A.C.Weber
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, 2nd series, vol. 22(2): t. 526 (1984)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rfk31pnita4h3ihd454eu98mo1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 21:34:24
SESSION unix time in : 1575664464
SESSION unix time out: 1575665064
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575664465
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226