Rhipsalis clavata F.A.C.Weber

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, 2nd series, vol. 19(3): t. 446 (1984)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: clavatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: clavatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:

view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326832

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erythrorhipsalis clavata (F.A.C.Weber) Doweld
  2. Hariota clavata F.A.C.Weber ex Britton & Rose
  3. Hariota clavata (Loefgr.) A.Cast.
  4. Hatiora clavata (A.A. Weber) Moran

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis clavata F.A.C.Weber
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, 2nd series, vol. 19(3): t. 446 (1984)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bkjrm5cogmpmq8mgrjffeiqcd4
SESSION date in: 2018-10-22
SESSION time in: 21:38:58
SESSION unix time in : 1540237138
SESSION unix time out: 1540237738
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540237138
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.156.39.245