Pereskia bleo (Kunth) DC.

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 63 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bleo
epithet recognized: bleo

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32680

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus bleo Kunth
  2. Pereskia corrugata Cutak
  3. Pereskia panamensis F.A.C. Weber
  4. Rhodocactus bleo (Kunth) F.M.Knuth
  5. Rhodocactus corrugatus (Cutak) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia bleo (Kunth) DC.
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 63 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ugvccs6p2ot37oreater454n57
SESSION date in: 2018-12-17
SESSION time in: 15:41:45
SESSION unix time in : 1545057705
SESSION unix time out: 1545058305
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545057705
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.186.112