Opuntia monacantha Haw.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 62 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: monacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monacanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32679

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus monacanthos Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia monacantha Haw.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 62 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n0ifhn1uqj0qfvjd30vgb8s654
SESSION date in: 2019-03-19
SESSION time in: 11:35:52
SESSION unix time in : 1552991752
SESSION unix time out: 1552992352
time_left: 600
current unix time :1552991752
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.18.165