Begonia goudotii A. DC.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, 2nd series, vol. 18(1): t. 407 (1984)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: goudotii
epithet recognized: goudotii

illustration contributed by:

view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326785

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia fragilis Baker

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Begonia goudotii A. DC.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, 2nd series, vol. 18(1): t. 407 (1984)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8u8qg9fndjgjn18hpruoonb482
SESSION date in: 2019-05-25
SESSION time in: 13:19:24
SESSION unix time in : 1558783164
SESSION unix time out: 1558783764
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558783164
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.91.41.87