Rhipsalis pachyptera Pfeiff.

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 57 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pachypterus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pachypterus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32674

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus alatus Hook.
  2. Hariota pachyptera Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis pachyptera Pfeiff.
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 57 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8vaok8p7bf9k1m3sv8phoi11l4
SESSION date in: 2018-04-21
SESSION time in: 19:28:04
SESSION unix time in : 1524331684
SESSION unix time out: 1524332284
time_left: 600
current unix time :1524331684
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.81.166.196