Rhipsalis neves-armondii Schumann

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 56 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: neves-armondii
epithet recognized: neves-armondii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32673

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lepismium megalanthum (Loefgr.) Backeb.
  2. Rhipsalis megalantha Loefgr.
  3. Rhipsalis neves-armondii (Loefgr.) Barthlott & N.P. Taylor

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis neves-armondii Schumann
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 56 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2akgegbr7590ll100rnac5isk0
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 19:03:37
SESSION unix time in : 1544810617
SESSION unix time out: 1544811217
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544810617
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.185.49