Echinocereus subinermis Salm-Dyck ex Scheer
cited name:
Echinocereus subinermis Salm-Dyck ex Scheer

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, 2nd series, vol. 11(2): t. 246 (1984)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: subinermis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: subinermis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:

view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326725


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus subinermis Hemsley
  2. Echinocereus luteus Britton & Rose
  3. Echinocereus subinermis (Britton & Rose) F.M.Knuth

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus subinermis Salm-Dyck ex Scheer
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, 2nd series, vol. 11(2): t. 246 (1984)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t9ko5ns3ovjf1hf607t3a5bsg5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 09:15:29
SESSION unix time in : 1576484129
SESSION unix time out: 1576484729
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576484130
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223