Rhipsalis paradoxa (Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff.) Salm-Dyck

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 55 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: paradoxus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paradoxus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32671

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus pterocaulis Pfeiff.
  2. Hariota alternata Lemaire
  3. Hariota paradoxa Kuntze
  4. Lepismium paradoxum Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff.
  5. Rhipsalis alternata (Lemaire) Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis paradoxa (Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff.) Salm-Dyck
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 55 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5b52m29vlm2obf9ljpm0ajrem5
SESSION date in: 2018-07-23
SESSION time in: 01:50:47
SESSION unix time in : 1532303447
SESSION unix time out: 1532304047
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532303447
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.196.31.117