Rhipsalis grandiflora Haw.

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 54 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32670

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lepismium grandiflorum (Haw.) Backeb.
  2. Rhipsalis hadrosoma G.Lindb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis grandiflora Haw.
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 54 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 64r96pau3oe11dontk6f2adp75
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 12:25:28
SESSION unix time in : 1540117528
SESSION unix time out: 1540118128
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540117528
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.212.30