Rhipsalis lindbergiana Schumann

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 53 (1890 )

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lindbergianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lindbergianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32669

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hariota lindbergiana Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis lindbergiana Schumann
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 53 (1890 )
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iq8jpave62cef8h721j8e67ma7
SESSION date in: 2018-07-17
SESSION time in: 19:15:10
SESSION unix time in : 1531847710
SESSION unix time out: 1531848310
time_left: 600
current unix time :1531847710
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.224.60.122