Hatiora salicornioides Britton & Rose [as Hariota salicornioides DC.]
cited name:
Hariota salicornioides DC.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 52 (1890 )

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: salicornioides
epithet recognized: salicornioides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32668


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus salicornioides (Haw.) Link & Otto
  2. Hariota salicornioides DC.
  3. Rhipsalis salicornioides Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hatiora salicornioides Britton & Rose [as Hariota salicornioides DC.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 52 (1890 )
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l8fvp63fg95nb8t2mts7msvdh0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 02:35:21
SESSION unix time in : 1575682521
SESSION unix time out: 1575683121
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575682521
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89