Gymnocalycium denudatum (Link & Otto) Pfeiff. ex Mittler [as Echinocactus denudatus Link & Otto]
cited name:
Echinocactus denudatus Link & Otto

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 50 (1890 )

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: denudatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: denudatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32663


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus denudatus Link & Otto
  2. Echinocactus denudatus (J.N.Haage) Schelle
  3. Echinocactus denudatus Hildm.
  4. Echinocactus denudatus F.Haage
  5. Echinocactus denudatus Schumann
  6. Echinocactus denudatus (Schumann) Schelle
  7. Echinocactus intermedius (Hildm.) Schelle
  8. Echinocactus megalothelon Sencke ex Schumann
  9. Gymnocalycium megalothelon (Sencke ex Schumann) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium denudatum (Link & Otto) Pfeiff. ex Mittler [as Echinocactus denudatus Link & Otto]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 50 (1890 )
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7rol26jvsudigv5d9ibhtgc210
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 12:34:03
SESSION unix time in : 1575632043
SESSION unix time out: 1575632643
time_left: 594
current unix time :1575632049
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169