Pseudosedum affine (Schrenk) A. Berger [as Sedum albertii Regel]
cited name:
Sedum albertii Regel

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 29: t. 1019, fig. 2 (1880)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albertii
epithet recognized: affinis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326592


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum affine (Schrenk) Raym.-Hamet
  2. Sedum albertii Regel
  3. Sedum schrenkii Fröd.
  4. Umbilicus affinis Schrenk

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pseudosedum affine (Schrenk) A. Berger [as Sedum albertii Regel]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 29: t. 1019, fig. 2 (1880)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nk9ps3ubsdnskr9nld9d6tjl24
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 17:02:01
SESSION unix time in : 1574092921
SESSION unix time out: 1574093521
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574092921
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146