Schlumbergera truncata (Haw.) Moran [as Zygocactus truncatus (Haw.) Schumann]

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 46 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: truncatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: truncatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32659

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff.
  2. Zygocactus truncatus (Haw.) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schlumbergera truncata (Haw.) Moran [as Zygocactus truncatus (Haw.) Schumann]
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 46 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d101oju3kj5m6p44a1jjrc2126
SESSION date in: 2018-10-22
SESSION time in: 03:31:43
SESSION unix time in : 1540171903
SESSION unix time out: 1540172503
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540171903
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.207.223