Opuntia stricta (Haw.) Haw.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 31: t. 1082, fig. d-f (1882)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: strictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: strictus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326582

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus opuntia DC.
  2. Cactus strictus Haw.
  3. Cephalocereus strictus (Willd.) Borg
  4. Cereus mollis Pfeiff.
  5. Cereus nigricans Pfeiff.
  6. Cereus strictus (Willd.) DC.
  7. Consolea bahamana (Britton & Rose) A. Berger
  8. Opuntia anahuacensis Griffiths
  9. Opuntia inermis (DC.) DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia stricta (Haw.) Haw.
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 31: t. 1082, fig. d-f (1882)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n1ns73hrdr3n8tajo98t7as2p3
SESSION date in: 2018-06-19
SESSION time in: 06:30:48
SESSION unix time in : 1529382648
SESSION unix time out: 1529383248
time_left: 600
current unix time :1529382648
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.167.230.68