Disocactus flagelliformis (L.) Barthlott [as Cereus serpentinus (Lag. & Rodr.) DC.]

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 31: t. 1079, fig. 2,c (1882)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: serpentinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: flagelliformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326579

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aporocactus flagelliformis (L.) Lemaire
  2. Aporocactus flagriformis (Zucc. ex H.Pfeiff.) Lemaire
  3. Aporocactus flagriformis (Zucc. ex H.Pfeiff.) Britton & Rose
  4. Aporocactus leptophis (DC.) Britton & Rose
  5. Cactus flagelliformis L.
  6. Cactus serpentinus Lag. & Rodr.
  7. Cactus serpentinus Pers.
  8. Cereus flagelliformis (L.) Miller
  9. Cereus flagelliformis (L.) Haw.
  10. Cereus flagriformis Zucc. ex Pfeiff.
  11. Cereus leptophis DC.
  12. Cereus serpentinus (Lag. & Rodr.) DC.
  13. Discocactus flagriformis (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) Scheinvar
  14. Nyctocereus castellanosii Scheinvar
  15. Nyctocereus serpentinus (Lag. & Rodr.) Britton & Rose
  16. Peniocereus serpentinus (Lag. & Rodr.) N.P. Taylor

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus flagelliformis (L.) Barthlott [as Cereus serpentinus (Lag. & Rodr.) DC.]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 31: t. 1079, fig. 2,c (1882)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f4em3dsc2ij5iaulglldklrlj4
SESSION date in: 2018-01-23
SESSION time in: 17:11:53
SESSION unix time in : 1516723913
SESSION unix time out: 1516724513
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516723913
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 23.22.240.119