Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw.

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 44 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: phyllanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: phyllanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32657

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus phyllanthus L.
  2. Cereus phyllanthus (L.) DC.
  3. Epiphyllum gaillardae Britton & Rose
  4. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  5. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  6. Epiphyllum phyllanthus Peukert
  7. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Salm-Dyck
  8. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Link
  9. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  10. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  11. Rhipsalis macrocarpa Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw.
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 44 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e1las7uafkffv414ijnkhnldh2
SESSION date in: 2019-01-16
SESSION time in: 07:07:00
SESSION unix time in : 1547618820
SESSION unix time out: 1547619420
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547618820
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.76.180